Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2023
Aberdeen, Scotland
   World Curling Federation, live scores by CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Skip Navigation Links           
Expand B-Division MenB-Division Men
Expand B-Division WomenB-Division Women

Desktop view | Switch to Mobile
 

Team Profile: Women A-Division: Italy

Original Team Line-up

Name     Position     Function     Delivery    
CONSTANTINI Stefania     4     S     R    
MATHIS Elena     3      R    
ROMEI Angela     2      R    
ZARDINI LACEDELLI Giulia     1     V     R    
LO DESERTO Marta     A      R    
CALDART Violetta     C      
MARIANI Marco     2C      
PESCIA Claudio     N      

 

Schedule / Results    

Session 1     Nov 18 2023 09:00     GER     Germany     HOEHNE M         * 8: 11     EE
Session 2     Nov 18 2023 19:30     TUR     Türkiye     YILDIZ D         10: 4*    
Session 3     Nov 19 2023 14:00     SCO     Scotland     MORRISON R         * 7: 6    
Session 4     Nov 20 2023 08:00     DEN     Denmark     DUPONT M         * 9: 7    
Session 5     Nov 20 2023 16:00     EST     Estonia     KALDVEE M         11: 7*    
Session 6     Nov 21 2023 09:00     CZE     Czechia     KUBESKOVA A         10: 3*    
Session 7     Nov 21 2023 19:00     NOR     Norway     ROERVIK M         * 7: 6    
Session 8     Nov 22 2023 14:00     SWE     Sweden     WRANAA I         * 9: 8    
Session 9     Nov 23 2023 09:00     SUI     Switzerland     TIRINZONI S         * 2: 7    
Semi-finals     Nov 23 2023 19:00     SWE     Sweden     WRANAA I         *11: 2    
Gold Medal     Nov 25 2023 09:00     SUI     Switzerland     TIRINZONI S         5: 6*    

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses 
A-Division Women   
SUI9   0     Q
ITA7   2     Q
SWE6   3     Q
NOR6   3     Q
SCO5   4    
EST3   6    
DEN3   6    
TUR2   7    
CZE2   7     >B
GER2   7     >B
Partner Sponsors
 
© 2024 World Curling Federation and CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info