Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships B-Divison 2023
Perth, Scotland
   World Curling Federation, live scores by CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Skip Navigation Links           
Expand A-Division MenA-Division Men
Expand A-Division WomenA-Division Women

Desktop view | Switch to Mobile
 

Schedule / Summary: Men B-Division

 

Session 1     Sat 18 Nov
9:00                  
EST
DEN
5
9
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sat 18 Nov
14:00
FRA
HUN
10
7
 LAT
BEL
8
6
 POR
POL
4
10
 SVK
ENG
4
8
 ESP
IRL
9
6
 UKR
LIE
17
3
Session 3     Sat 18 Nov
19:30
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 WAL
AUT
6
8
Session 4     Sun 19 Nov
9:00
ENG
IRL
9
8
 EST
POR
13
9
 BEL
HUN
10
3
 LAT
DEN
4
11
 POL
FRA
6
4
 SVK
ESP
6
7
Session 6     Sun 19 Nov
19:00
AUT
LIE
14
4
 DEN
HUN
6
5
 UKR
WAL
15
6
  
 
 
 
 LAT
POR
11
3
 FRA
EST
9
5
Session 8     Mon 20 Nov
12:00
LAT
POL
6
5
 LIE
WAL
3
13
 IRL
SVK
4
6
 AUT
UKR
6
8
 HUN
EST
10
4
 ESP
ENG
3
10
Session 9     Mon 20 Nov
16:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 FRA
BEL
7
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Mon 20 Nov
20:00
UKR
SVK
3
11
 IRL
AUT
7
9
 WAL
ENG
2
11
 ESP
LIE
10
1
  
 
 
 
 POR
DEN
4
8
Session 12     Tue 21 Nov
14:00
BEL
POR
8
6
 ENG
UKR
10
2
 ESP
AUT
4
10
  
 
 
 
 SVK
WAL
2
8
 LIE
IRL
3
10
Session 13     Tue 21 Nov
19:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 EST
LAT
7
3
 HUN
POL
3
8
  
 
 
 
 DEN
FRA
7
8
Session 15     Wed 22 Nov
12:00
 
 
 
 
 POL
EST
9
3
  
 
 
 
 POR
FRA
3
10
 DEN
BEL
1
7
 HUN
LAT
7
13
Session 16     Wed 22 Nov
16:00
 
 
 
 
 UKR
ESP
6
9
 SVK
LIE
11
5
 WAL
IRL
7
6
 ENG
AUT
3
11
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Thu 23 Nov
9:00
WAL
ESP
7
10
 AUT
SVK
5
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 LIE
ENG
1
11
 BEL
POL
7
3
Session 19     Thu 23 Nov
14:00
 
 
 
 
 FRA
LAT
7
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 IRL
UKR
8
4
  
 
 
 
Session 20     Thu 23 Nov
19:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 POL
DEN
2
8
 EST
BEL
5
10
 POR
HUN
2
10
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Fri 24 Nov
10:00
AUT
BEL
9
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 FRA
ESP
9
4
Rel.Sess. 1     Fri 24 Nov
10:00
 
 
 
 
 IRL
EST
4
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 LIE
POR
8
10
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Fri 24 Nov
18:00
 
 
 
 
 LAT
AUT
4
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 FRA
ENG
3
7
  
 
 
 
Rel.Sess. 2     Fri 24 Nov
18:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 IRL
POR
10
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze     Sat 25 Nov
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 LAT
FRA
12
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold     Sat 25 Nov
14:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 AUT
ENG
4
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses 
B-Division Men   
Group A   
LAT5   2     Q
FRA5   2     Q
BEL5   2     Q
DEN5   2    
POL4   3    
HUN2   5    
EST2   5    
POR0   7    
Group B   
ENG6   1     Q
AUT5   2     Q
ESP5   2     Q
SVK4   3    
UKR3   4    
WAL3   4    
IRL2   5    
LIE0   7    
Partner Sponsors
 
© 2024 World Curling Federation and CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info