Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships B-Divison 2023
Perth, Scotland
   World Curling Federation, live scores by CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Skip Navigation Links           
Expand A-Division MenA-Division Men
Expand A-Division WomenA-Division Women

Desktop view | Switch to Mobile
 

Team Profile: Men B-Division: Austria

Original Team Line-up

Name     Position     Function     Delivery    
GENNER Mathias     4     S     L    
BACKOFEN Jonas     3     V     R    
REICHEL Martin     2      R    
MAVEC Florian     1      R    
JOECHL Moritz     A      R    
SCHROEDER Bjoern     C      
JENTSCH Daniela     2C      
FAROVA Michaela     O      

 

Schedule / Results    

Session 3     Nov 18 2023 19:30     WAL     Wales     POUGHER J         * 8: 6    
Session 6     Nov 19 2023 19:00     LIE     Liechtenstein     MATT L         *14: 4    
Session 8     Nov 20 2023 12:00     UKR     Ukraine     NIKOLOV E         6: 8*    
Session 10     Nov 20 2023 20:00     IRL     Ireland     WILSON J         * 9: 7     EE
Session 12     Nov 21 2023 14:00     ESP     Spain     GARCIA VEZ G         *10: 4    
Session 16     Nov 22 2023 16:00     ENG     England     RETCHLESS R         *11: 3    
Session 18     Nov 23 2023 09:00     SVK     Slovakia     GALLO J         5: 7*    
Qualification     Nov 24 2023 10:00     BEL     Belgium     VERREYCKEN T         * 9: 3    
Semi-finals     Nov 24 2023 18:00     LAT     Latvia     TRUKSANS M         6: 4*    
Gold     Nov 25 2023 14:00     ENG     England     RETCHLESS R         4: 6*    

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses 
B-Division Men   
Group A   
LAT5   2     Q
FRA5   2     Q
BEL5   2     Q
DEN5   2    
POL4   3    
HUN2   5    
EST2   5    
POR0   7    
Group B   
ENG6   1     Q
AUT5   2     Q
ESP5   2     Q
SVK4   3    
UKR3   4    
WAL3   4    
IRL2   5    
LIE0   7    
Partner Sponsors
 
© 2024 World Curling Federation and CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info