World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2024
Östersund, Sweden
World Curling
         

Desktop view | Switch to Mobile
 

Schedule / Summary

Time in Östersund, Sweden  
 

Session 1     Sat 20 Apr
10:00                  
DEN
GER
4
6
      ESP
ITA
2
5
      TUR
EST
5
7
      SUI
FRA
8
4
      NOR
JPN
5
6
Session 2     Sat 20 Apr
14:00
SCO
CZE
 
 
 CHN
NED
 
 
 SWE
USA
 
 
 NZL
CAN
 
 
 KOR
AUS
 
 
Session 3     Sat 20 Apr
18:00
ITA
SUI
 
 
 GER
FRA
 
 
 NOR
DEN
 
 
 JPN
EST
 
 
 ESP
TUR
 
 
Session 4     Sun 21 Apr
10:00
NED
NZL
 
 
 CZE
CAN
 
 
 KOR
SCO
 
 
 AUS
USA
 
 
 CHN
SWE
 
 
Session 5     Sun 21 Apr
14:00
EST
ESP
 
 
 DEN
JPN
 
 
 GER
SUI
 
 
 TUR
NOR
 
 
 ITA
FRA
 
 
Session 6     Sun 21 Apr
18:00
USA
CHN
 
 
 SCO
AUS
 
 
 CZE
NZL
 
 
 SWE
KOR
 
 
 NED
CAN
 
 
Session 7     Mon 22 Apr
10:00
FRA
NOR
 
 
 TUR
SUI
 
 
 JPN
ITA
 
 
 EST
DEN
 
 
 GER
ESP
 
 
Session 8     Mon 22 Apr
14:00
CAN
KOR
 
 
 SWE
NZL
 
 
 AUS
NED
 
 
 USA
SCO
 
 
 CZE
CHN
 
 
Session 9     Mon 22 Apr
18:00
TUR
ITA
 
 
 NOR
GER
 
 
 DEN
FRA
 
 
 ESP
JPN
 
 
 SUI
EST
 
 
Session 10     Tue 23 Apr
10:00
SWE
NED
 
 
 KOR
CZE
 
 
 SCO
CAN
 
 
 CHN
AUS
 
 
 NZL
USA
 
 
Session 11     Tue 23 Apr
14:00
NOR
EST
 
 
 ITA
DEN
 
 
 SUI
ESP
 
 
 FRA
TUR
 
 
 JPN
GER
 
 
Session 12     Tue 23 Apr
18:00
KOR
USA
 
 
 NED
SCO
 
 
 NZL
CHN
 
 
 CAN
SWE
 
 
 AUS
CZE
 
 
Session 13     Wed 24 Apr
10:00
ESP
FRA
 
 
 JPN
TUR
 
 
 EST
GER
 
 
 NOR
ITA
 
 
 DEN
SUI
 
 
Session 14     Wed 24 Apr
14:00
CHN
CAN
 
 
 AUS
SWE
 
 
 USA
CZE
 
 
 KOR
NED
 
 
 SCO
NZL
 
 
Session 15     Wed 24 Apr
18:00
GER
TUR
 
 
 SUI
NOR
 
 
 FRA
JPN
 
 
 DEN
ESP
 
 
 EST
ITA
 
 
Session 16     Thu 25 Apr
10:00
CZE
SWE
 
 
 NZL
KOR
 
 
 CAN
AUS
 
 
 SCO
CHN
 
 
 USA
NED
 
 
Session 17     Thu 25 Apr
14:00
SUI
JPN
 
 
 FRA
EST
 
 
 ESP
NOR
 
 
 ITA
GER
 
 
 TUR
DEN
 
 
Session 18     Thu 25 Apr
18:00
NZL
AUS
 
 
 CAN
USA
 
 
 CHN
KOR
 
 
 NED
CZE
 
 
 SWE
SCO
 
 
Qualification     Fri 26 Apr
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Relegations     Fri 26 Apr
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Fri 26 Apr
18:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     Sat 27 Apr
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     Sat 27 Apr
14:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses 
Group A   
EST1   0    
GER1   0    
ITA1   0    
JPN1   0    
SUI1   0    
DEN0   1    
ESP0   1    
FRA0   1    
NOR0   1    
TUR0   1    
Group B   
AUS0   0    
CAN0   0    
CHN0   0    
CZE0   0    
KOR0   0    
NED0   0    
NZL0   0    
SCO0   0    
SWE0   0    
USA0   0    

 

 


World Curling and CURLIT
 
© 2024 World Curling and CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved