Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships B-Divison 2023
Perth, Scotland
   World Curling Federation, live scores by CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Skip Navigation Links           
Expand A-Division MenA-Division Men
Expand A-Division WomenA-Division Women

Desktop view | Switch to Mobile
 

Team Profile: Women B-Division: Hungary

Original Team Line-up

Name     Position     Function     Delivery    
JOO Linda     4     V     R    
KALOCSAI-VAN DORP Vera     3     S     L    
NAGY Laura Karolina     2      R    
TOTH-CSOESZ Orsolya     1      R    
ORBAN Hanna Regina     A      R    
JAKAB Zoltan     C      
NAGY Gyoengyi     2C      

 

Schedule / Results    

Session 1     Nov 18 2023 09:00     LAT     Latvia     BARONE E         5: 7*    
Session 3     Nov 18 2023 19:30     FIN     Finland     AHRENBERG M         8: 3*    
Session 5     Nov 19 2023 14:00     POL     Poland     LIPINSKA A         * 5: 6     EE
Session 7     Nov 20 2023 08:00     AUT     Austria     PFLUEGLER V         12: 9*    
Session 9     Nov 20 2023 16:00     ENG     England     FOWLER A         * 9: 4    
Session 11     Nov 21 2023 09:00     LTU     Lithuania     PAULAUSKAITE V         * 8: 0    
Session 14     Nov 22 2023 08:00     SVK     Slovakia     MATULOVA D         *10: 5    
Session 17     Nov 22 2023 20:00     BEL     Belgium     VAN OOSTERWYCK C         *14: 3    
Session 20     Nov 23 2023 19:00     SLO     Slovenia     ZAVRTANIK DRGLIN A         7: 5*    
Semi-finals     Nov 24 2023 10:00     LAT     Latvia     BARONE E         5: 4*    
Gold     Nov 25 2023 14:00     LTU     Lithuania     PAULAUSKAITE V         * 9: 2    

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses 
B-Division Women   
POL8   1     Q
LAT7   2     Q
HUN7   2     Q
LTU6   3     Q
ENG6   3    
FIN5   4    
AUT3   6    
SLO2   7    
BEL1   8     >C
SVK0   9     >C
Partner Sponsors
 
© 2023 World Curling Federation and CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info