SD Biosensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2024
Gangneung, Korea
World Curling
         

Desktop view | Switch to Mobile
 

Schedule

 

Session 1     Mon 11 Mar
9:00                  
USA
FIN
 
 
      EST
TUR
 
 
      POL
NOR
 
 
      LAT
SVK
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Mon 11 Mar
12:30
HUN
CHN
 
 
 JPN
ESP
 
 
 SUI
CAN
 
 
 KOR
DEN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     Mon 11 Mar
16:00
NOR
EST
 
 
 LAT
POL
 
 
 SVK
SCO
 
 
 ITA
ENG
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     Mon 11 Mar
19:30
DEN
SWE
 
 
 KOR
HUN
 
 
 CHN
JPN
 
 
 SLO
CAN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     Tue 12 Mar
9:00
SUI
ENG
 
 
 USA
SLO
 
 
 NOR
TUR
 
 
 FIN
ITA
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Tue 12 Mar
12:30
SCO
LAT
 
 
 ESP
SWE
 
 
 DEN
CHN
 
 
 JPN
HUN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Tue 12 Mar
16:00
CAN
ITA
 
 
 FIN
ENG
 
 
 SLO
SUI
 
 
 SVK
EST
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Tue 12 Mar
19:30
POL
TUR
 
 
 HUN
DEN
 
 
 JPN
SWE
 
 
 ESP
KOR
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Wed 13 Mar
9:00
TUR
SVK
 
 
 NOR
LAT
 
 
 SCO
POL
 
 
 DEN
JPN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Wed 13 Mar
12:30
CHN
ESP
 
 
 SLO
ITA
 
 
 CAN
FIN
 
 
 ENG
USA
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Wed 13 Mar
16:00
EST
SCO
 
 
 POL
SVK
 
 
 SWE
KOR
 
 
 TUR
LAT
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Wed 13 Mar
19:30
FIN
SLO
 
 
 ENG
CAN
 
 
 HUN
ESP
 
 
 USA
SUI
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Thu 14 Mar
9:00
KOR
JPN
 
 
 SUI
FIN
 
 
 ESP
DEN
 
 
 SWE
CHN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Thu 14 Mar
12:30
SVK
NOR
 
 
 TUR
SCO
 
 
 ITA
USA
 
 
 EST
POL
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Thu 14 Mar
16:00
SWE
HUN
 
 
 CHN
KOR
 
 
 ENG
SLO
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Thu 14 Mar
19:30
ITA
SUI
 
 
 CAN
USA
 
 
 LAT
EST
 
 
 SCO
NOR
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Quarter-Finals     Fri 15 Mar
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Fri 15 Mar
17:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Sat 16 Mar
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses 
Group A   
EST0   0    
LAT0   0    
NOR0   0    
POL0   0    
SCO0   0    
SVK0   0    
TUR0   0    
Group B   
CAN0   0    
ENG0   0    
FIN0   0    
ITA0   0    
SLO0   0    
SUI0   0    
USA0   0    
Group C   
CHN0   0    
DEN0   0    
ESP0   0    
HUN0   0    
JPN0   0    
KOR0   0    
SWE0   0    
World Curling and CURLIT
 
© 2024 World Curling and CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved