Winter Youth Olympic Games 2024
Gangneung, Korea
World Curling
         

Desktop view | Switch to Mobile
 

Schedule / Summary: Mixed Team

 

Session A1     Sat 20 Jan
10:00                  
USA
NOR
8
3
      JPN
NGR
20
1
      TUR
CHN
2
6
      NZL
SWE
3
9
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session B1     Sat 20 Jan
14:00
BRA
KOR
1
17
 GER
SUI
2
11
 DEN
GBR
6
7
 CAN
ITA
3
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A2     Sat 20 Jan
18:00
NGR
TUR
2
22
 NOR
SWE
7
10
 NZL
USA
4
8
 JPN
CHN
6
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B2     Sun 21 Jan
10:00
SUI
DEN
4
6
 KOR
ITA
5
6
 CAN
BRA
14
0
 GER
GBR
7
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A3     Sun 21 Jan
14:00
JPN
SWE
10
2
 CHN
NZL
9
1
 NGR
NOR
0
21
 USA
TUR
8
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B3     Sun 21 Jan
18:00
GER
ITA
5
7
 GBR
CAN
6
3
 SUI
KOR
8
4
 BRA
DEN
1
14
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A4     Mon 22 Jan
10:00
NZL
NGR
12
1
 USA
JPN
8
6
 SWE
TUR
8
7
 CHN
NOR
11
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B4     Mon 22 Jan
14:00
CAN
SUI
6
5
 BRA
GER
6
4
 ITA
DEN
3
7
 GBR
KOR
3
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A5     Mon 22 Jan
18:00
SWE
CHN
5
4
 TUR
NOR
0
5
 JPN
NZL
6
2
 NGR
USA
0
20
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B5     Tue 23 Jan
10:00
ITA
GBR
5
7
 DEN
KOR
4
5
 GER
CAN
2
5
 SUI
BRA
13
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A6     Tue 23 Jan
14:00
TUR
JPN
2
8
 NGR
CHN
2
22
 USA
SWE
11
5
 NOR
NZL
5
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B6     Tue 23 Jan
18:00
DEN
GER
7
6
 SUI
GBR
3
8
 BRA
ITA
3
10
 KOR
CAN
9
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session A7     Wed 24 Jan
9:00
CHN
USA
6
5
 NZL
TUR
3
6
 NOR
JPN
4
8
 SWE
NGR
16
0
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session B7     Wed 24 Jan
13:00
GBR
BRA
9
4
 CAN
DEN
2
4
 KOR
GER
6
4
 ITA
SUI
7
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Wed 24 Jan
19:00
USA
SUI
3
4
  
 
 
 
 JPN
DEN
3
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Thu 25 Jan
9:00
CHN
DEN
4
6
  
 
 
 
 SUI
GBR
6
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     Thu 25 Jan
14:30
 
 
 
 
 SUI
CHN
10
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     Thu 25 Jan
18:00
 
 
 
 
 DEN
GBR
5
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses 
Mixed Team   
Group A   
CHN6   1     Q
USA6   1     Q
JPN5   2     Q
SWE5   2    
NOR3   4    
TUR2   5    
NZL1   6    
NGR0   7    
Group B   
GBR6   1     Q
DEN5   2     Q
SUI4   3     Q
ITA4   3    
KOR4   3    
CAN3   4    
BRA1   6    
GER1   6    
World Curling and CURLIT
 
© 2024 World Curling and CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved