Winter Youth Olympic Games 2024
Gangneung, Korea
World Curling
         

Desktop view | Switch to Mobile
 

Schedule / Summary: Mixed Doubles

 

Session 1     Fri 26 Jan
18:00                  
AUT
GER
5
9
      SWE
NOR
7
6
      ITA
SUI
2
7
      NGR
HUN
3
13
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sat 27 Jan
10:00
CAN
KOR
9
5
 CZE
HUN
7
2
 GBR
NGR
18
0
 ITA
DEN
3
13
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     Sat 27 Jan
14:00
NOR
QAT
15
0
 SLO
UKR
11
5
 USA
SWE
6
5
 GER
SUI
9
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     Sat 27 Jan
18:00
CHN
JPN
7
5
 LAT
TUR
10
1
 NZL
BRA
12
5
 AUT
KAZ
W
L
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     Sun 28 Jan
10:00
TUR
NZL
6
3
 BRA
JPN
1
11
 LAT
CHN
5
8
 UKR
NOR
2
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Sun 28 Jan
14:00
DEN
SUI
3
6
 ITA
AUT
5
6
 GER
KAZ
8
4
 USA
QAT
13
1
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Sun 28 Jan
18:00
CZE
NGR
19
0
 HUN
CAN
5
8
 KOR
GBR
11
2
 SWE
SLO
15
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Mon 29 Jan
10:00
GER
ITA
8
2
 SUI
KAZ
9
1
 AUT
DEN
4
11
 TUR
JPN
5
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Mon 29 Jan
14:00
NGR
CAN
0
14
 GBR
CZE
8
3
 HUN
KOR
7
4
 NZL
LAT
4
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Mon 29 Jan
18:00
SWE
UKR
9
0
 NOR
USA
3
8
 QAT
SLO
4
12
 BRA
CHN
3
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Tue 30 Jan
10:00
GBR
HUN
8
4
 KOR
NGR
17
1
 CAN
CZE
4
6
 SUI
AUT
9
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Tue 30 Jan
14:00
UKR
USA
1
9
 QAT
SWE
1
13
 SLO
NOR
4
14
 JPN
NZL
11
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Tue 30 Jan
18:00
LAT
BRA
6
3
 DEN
GER
9
4
 CHN
TUR
13
4
 KAZ
ITA
10
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Wed 31 Jan
9:00
USA
SLO
12
0
 NZL
CHN
4
12
 UKR
QAT
12
8
 CZE
KOR
7
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Wed 31 Jan
12:30
BRA
TUR
5
10
 KAZ
DEN
3
15
 JPN
LAT
5
4
 CAN
GBR
6
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Quarter-finals     Wed 31 Jan
19:00
CHN
SWE
6
9
 GBR
GER
7
5
 CZE
USA
7
8
 JPN
DEN
7
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Thu 1 Feb
9:00
USA
DEN
5
6
  
 
 
 
 SWE
GBR
5
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     Thu 1 Feb
13:00
 
 
 
 
 SWE
USA
4
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     Thu 1 Feb
16:00
 
 
 
 
 DEN
GBR
6
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses 
Mixed Doubles   
Group A   
GBR4   1     Q
CZE4   1     Q
CAN3   2    
HUN2   3    
KOR2   3    
NGR0   5    
Group B   
USA5   0     Q
SWE4   1     Q
NOR3   2    
SLO2   3    
UKR1   4    
QAT0   5    
Group C   
CHN5   0     Q
JPN4   1     Q
LAT3   2    
TUR2   3    
NZL1   4    
BRA0   5    
Group D   
DEN4   1     Q
GER4   1     Q
SUI4   1    
AUT2   3    
KAZ1   4    
ITA0   5    
World Curling and CURLIT
 
© 2024 World Curling and CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved